First Grace UMC Calendar

February 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Hagar's House
  • Rehearsal - Janet Roberts
2
  • Timothy's Baptism (immersion)
  • The Seekers (Adult SS)
  • Children, Tween and Youth SS
  • The Gathering(Adult SS)
  • Worship
  • New Members Class
  • Armando Party
  • Youth Night
3
  • Hagar's House
  • The Guild (A2)
  • The Guild-Yoga
  • Disciple IV
  • Pastor's Study
4
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Spanish Language Class
  • SPRC (need TV and Monitor)
  • Couples Ministry
  • ESL Class
5
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Raphael Project
  • Hagars House Advisory
  • Choir Rehersal
  • Congreso Meeting
6
  • Americorp
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Spanish Language Class
  • ESL Class
  • Church Council
7
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Janet Roberts-Rehearsal
  • The Guild-Yoga
8
  • Hagar's House
9
  • The Seekers (Adult SS)
  • Children, Tween and Youth SS
  • The Gathering(Adult SS)
  • Worship
  • Youth Choir Rehearsal
10
  • Hagar's House
  • The Guild (A2)
  • The Guild-Yoga
  • Rae - Movement Class
  • Disciple IV
  • Pastor's Study
11
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Spanish Language Class
  • ESL Class
12
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Raphael Project
  • Janet Roberts-Rehearsal
  • Choir Rehersal
  • Congreso Meeting
13
  • Hagars House
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Abeona
  • Spanish Language Class
  • ESL Class
14
  • The Guild (A2)
  • The Guild-Yoga
15
  • Hagar's House
16
  • The Seekers (Adult SS)
  • Children, Tween and Youth SS
  • The Gathering(Adult SS)
  • Worship
  • Youth Choir
17
  • Hagar's House
  • The Guild (A2)
  • The Guild-Yoga
  • Rae - Movement Class
  • Disciple IV
  • Janet Roberts
  • Pastor's Study
18
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Project Ishmael
  • Spanish Language Class
  • Gulf Coast Center for Law & Policy.Matthew Kennedy
  • ESL Class
19
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Raphael Project
  • Finance Committe
  • Choir Rehersal
  • Congreso Meeting
20
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Abeona Mardi Gras Ball
  • Spanish Language Class
  • ESL Class
21
  • The Guild (A2)
  • The Guild-Yoga
  • Krewe of Abeona
22
23
  • Children/Youth Sunday
  • Shomade Groups (10:00AM)
  • The Seekers (Adult SS)
  • Children, Tween and Youth SS
  • The Gathering(Adult SS)
  • Worship
  • Ollie Hargrove Birthday Party
24
  • Apportionment
  • Hagar's House
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Patio Drugs
  • The Guild-Yoga
  • Rae - Movement Class
  • Disciple IV
  • Pastor's Study
25
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Tuesday Meal
  • Project Ishmael
  • Spanish Language Class
  • ESL Class
26
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Raphael Project
  • Care Ministry
  • Drama Club Meeting
  • Choir Rehersal
  • Congreso Meeting
27
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Spanish Language Class
  • ESL Class
28
  • The Guild (A2)
  • Janet Roberts - Rehearsal
  • The Guild-Yoga
29
  • Hagar's House
  • Janet Roberts-Rehearsal